(95% handicap allowance)
Results | Points | |
1st | Barrie Richmond(12) Farnham | 39 |
2nd | Keith Hayward(14) Waterlooville | 36 |
3rd | Simon Phillips(4) Maidenhead | 36 |
4th | Peter Hobden(2)(10) Wycombe Heights Golf Centre | 36 |
5th | John Whitehead(17) Maidenhead | 36 |
6th | William Paul Darnell(11) Liphook | 35 |
7th | Jeff King(13) Ifield Golf & Country Club | 35 |
8th | robert knight(21) Ifield Golf & Country Club | 35 |
9th | Christopher Bridge(26) Liphook | 35 |
10th | Kenneth Morrison(7) Overseas | 35 |
11th | James Tuck(18) | 35 |
12th | John Darlington(20) Waterlooville | 34 |
13th | paul Manion(10) Grims Dyke | 34 |
14th | John Smith(11) Rye | 33 |
15th | James Clark(20) Waterlooville | 33 |
16th | Frank Callaghan(13) Romsey | 33 |
17th | Bob Matthews(27) Hurtmore Golf Club | 33 |
18th | Paul Sutherland(11) | 33 |
19th | Ian Purser(15) | 33 |
20th | Martin Whant(10) Banstead Downs | 33 |
21st | Robert George Cornick(16) Waterlooville | 33 |
22nd | Graham Smith(9) | 32 |
23rd | Christopher Burridge(11) | 32 |
24th | Leslie Simner(14) Addington Palace | 32 |
25th | Andrew Mc Donald(14) Clandon Regis | 32 |
26th | Peter Darlington(14) Waterlooville | 31 |
27th | Andy Naylor(22) Meon Valley | 31 |
28th | David Dommett(15) West Byfleet | 31 |
29th | Robert Townsend(15) Banstead Downs | 31 |
30th | Steve McEvoy(9) Clandon Regis | 31 |
31st | Peter Mutch(12) Maidenhead | 30 |
32nd | Bob Andrews(20) Petersfield | 30 |
33rd | Chris Crook(20) Mid Sussex | 30 |
34th | Carl Norton(6) Leamington & County | 30 |
35th | Peter Ortlepp(17) Betchworth Park Golf Club | 30 |
36th | Neil Crees(9) Greetham Valley | 30 |
37th | kwok WAN(8) South Herts Golf Club | 30 |
38th | Brian Stapleton(17) Addington Palace | 30 |
39th | Mike Lowery(12) Slinfold Park | 30 |
40th | Kevin Crump(9) Copthorne Golf Club | 29 |
41st | Martin Young(7) Ifield Golf & Country Club | 29 |
42nd | Roger Hoad(24) Golf at Goodwood | 29 |
43rd | Frans Loomans(16) Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands | 29 |
44th | Rod Duncan(12) West Surrey Golf Club | 29 |
45th | Philip Andrews(13) Mannings Heath | 28 |
46th | Christopher Coombes(18) Puttenham Golf Club | 27 |
47th | Colin Baker(16) Banstead Downs | 27 |
48th | Graham Edginton(13) Banstead Downs | 27 |
49th | Derek Code(15) Woodford Golf Club | 27 |
50th | Juan Fontenla(17) Temple | 26 |
51st | Russell Braham(14) Golf at Goodwood | 26 |
52nd | Paul Broadey(10) Romsey | 26 |
53rd | Philip Reeves(9) West Essex | 26 |
54th | Bob Marshall(9) Maidenhead | 26 |
55th | Michael Lennon(14) Newbury & Crookham | 26 |
55th | Russell Nubley(5) Cuddington | 26 |
57th | Len Moore(11) Cuddington | 25 |
58th | Mark Osborne(6) Hankley Common | 25 |
59th | Simon Baldwin(16) Banstead Downs | 25 |
60th | William Gardner(14) Worthing Golf Club | 25 |
61st | Bentley Davies(24) Basingstoke | 24 |
62nd | Alan Davies(13) Milford | 23 |
63rd | Tony Bragazza(20) Bird Hills Golf Club | 22 |
64th | David Ronis(17) South Herts Golf Club | 22 |
65th | Steven Gates(10) Wellshurst | 21 |
66th | Clive Foskett(23) Liphook | 18 |
67th | Edward Clancy(10) Northwood | 0 |